Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

GLC-SX-MM-SC

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), up to 550 meter reach distance

Maggiori dettagli

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


18,00 €

Dettagli

Spalletta - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), up to 550 meter reach distance

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-SX-MM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ME-2400-24TS-A
Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-S
Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-S
Cisco 2960S-F24TS-S
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PS
Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
Cisco WS-C3650-48PS
Cisco WS-C3750-48TS
Cisco WS-C3750X-48T
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX
Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4448-GB-SFP
Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-E
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQ
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15
Cisco 11500 CSS11503-DC
Cisco 2951
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P
Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9
Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D
Cisco 2900 WS-C2948G-GE-TX
Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-S
Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
Cisco 2960S-F24TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L
Cisco WS-C3560-48PS
Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD
Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-S
Cisco WS-C3650-48PD
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PS
Cisco WS-C3750X-12S
Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B
Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP
Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4624-SFP-E
Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
Cisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFP
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR
Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3032-DEL (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX
Cisco CISCO892FW-K9
Cisco 2900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco 7200 NPE-G2
Cisco A901-12C-F-D
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A
Cisco WS-C2940-8TF-S
Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-S
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L
Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS
Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PC-S
Cisco WS-C3650-48FD
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24TS
Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L
Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G
Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G
Cisco C6880-X
Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
Cisco N10-S6100
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
Cisco 1921 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco 3700 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco 7300
CISCO7301
Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D
Cisco 4400 4451-X
Cisco 3750 ME-C3750-24TE-M
Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
Cisco WS-C3560-24TS
Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
Cisco WS-C3560C-8PC-S
Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS
Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD
Cisco WS-C3850-24XS
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E
Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E
Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Cisco 4900 WS-X4908 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
Cisco C6800-48P-SFP-XL
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X
Cisco UCS-FI-6248UP
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
Cisco 2600 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco 3825
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXL
Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A
Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A
Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GT-8S
Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
Cisco 2960S-F48TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
Cisco WS-C3560-24PS
Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD
Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S
Cisco WS-C3650-24PD
Cisco WS-C3750-24WFS
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L
Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X
Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter
Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Cisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFP
Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR
Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3130G-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX
Cisco CISCO892F-K9
Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48
Cisco 7201
Cisco EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
Cisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A
Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
Cisco WS-C3560G-24PS
Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ
Cisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)
Cisco WS-C3850-12XS
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N
Cisco IE-3010-24TC
Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC
Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
Cisco 4900 WS-4928-10GE
Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-X
Cisco N10-E0600
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco 1941 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720
Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D
Cisco 4400 4331
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M
Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
Cisco WS-C2960C-12PC-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
Cisco WS-C3560-48TS
Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
Cisco WS-C3750G-12S
Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD
Cisco WS-C3850-16XS
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L
Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC
Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E
Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E(-F)
Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2T
Cisco C6800-48P-SFP
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T
Cisco N20-I6584
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
Cisco 2600 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco 3800 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3B
Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D
Cisco 4400 4321
Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-S
Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-S
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
Cisco WS-C3560V2-24TS
Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
Cisco WS-C3650-24PS
Cisco WS-C3750-24TS
Cisco WS-C3750X-24T
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE
Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-3B
Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco 2350-48TD-SD (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11L
Cisco 11500 CSS11503-AC
Cisco 2921
Cisco 3900 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GE
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9
Cisco ME-3400E-24TS-M
Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
Cisco WS-C2960+48PST-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
Cisco WS-C3560G-48PS
Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD
Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S
Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ
Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TS
Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E
Cisco IE-3000-8TC
Cisco IE-5000-16S12P
Cisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-E
Cisco 4900 WS-C4948
Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2T
Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2348UPQ
Cisco N10-E0440
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco 3800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco 7300-NSE-150
Cisco A901-4-C-FT-D
Cisco 4400 4351
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M
Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-L
Cisco WS-C2960+48PST-S
Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
Cisco WS-C3560-12PC-S
Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
Cisco WS-C3650-24TS
Cisco WS-C3750G-24PS
Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N
Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3B
Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX
Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP
Cisco 11500 CSS11506-2AC
Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco 3925
Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFP
Cisco ASA5500 SSM-4GE
Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ ports)
Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-S
Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-S
Cisco 2960S-F48TS-S
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C3650-48TS
Cisco WS-C3750G-48PS
Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+TS
Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BXL
Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T
Cisco 2350-48TD-S
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11
Cisco 11500 CSS11506-2DC
Cisco 2800 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco 3945
Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFP
Cisco NAM2204-SFP
Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D
Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GS-8S
Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-S
Cisco 2960S-F24PS-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L
Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco WS-C3650-48TD
Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B
Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G
Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E
Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL
Cisco C6800IA-48TD
Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3120G-S
Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23
Cisco 11500 CSS5-IOM-2GE
Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
Cisco 3900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco 12000 4GE-SFP-LC
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9
Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)
Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-LL
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
Cisco WS-C3560-8PC
Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S
Cisco WS-C3750G-48TS
Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD
Cisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NM
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X
Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E
Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720
Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2T
Cisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048TP-1GE
Cisco UCS-FI-E16UP
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
Cisco 3845
Cisco 7600 WS-SUP32-GE-3B
Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A
Cisco ME-2400-24TS-D
Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-L
Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-S
Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Cisco WS-C2960CX-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C3560V2-48TS
Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
Cisco WS-C3650-48FS
Cisco WS-C3750-24PS
Cisco WS-C3750X-24P
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS
Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G
Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-T
Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+
Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
Cisco C6800IA-48TD
Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3030-DEL
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25
Cisco 11500 CSS11501
Cisco 2900 HWIC-1GE-SFP
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-P
Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9
Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A
Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE
Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-L
Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S
Cisco 2960S-F48LPS-L
Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-E
Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD
Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
Cisco WS-C3650-24TD
Cisco WS-C3750-48PS
Cisco WS-C3750X-48P
Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L
Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G
Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C
Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3040-FSC
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5KC5596UP-FA
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E
Cisco 11500 CSS5-SCM-2GE
Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P
Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES2-48
Cisco 12000 10x1GE-SFP-LC-B
Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9
Cisco ME-3400-24FS-A
Cisco WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
Cisco WS-C2960-24LC-S
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-S
Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
Cisco WS-C3560G-48TS
Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ
Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PS
Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B
Cisco IE-3000-4TC
Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G
Cisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E
Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES
Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL
Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE
Cisco N10-S6200
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
Cisco 1921 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Cisco 3700 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
Cisco 7300 7304-NPE-G100
Cisco A901-4C-F-D
Cisco 4400 4431

Reviews

Grade 
30/09/2016

Good quality and compatibility

Products delivered fast and perfect conditions.

    Write your review!

    Write a review

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

    Spalletta - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), LC Connector, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF), up to 550 meter reach distance

    I clienti che hanno acquistato questo prodotto hanno comprato anche:

    30 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: