Nuovo Spalletta FTLF8519P3BNL compatible 2.125Gb/s SFP Transceiver

Spalletta FTLF8519P3BNL compatible 2.125Gb/s SFP Transceiver

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta’s SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.125Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

Maggiori dettagli

1-2 weeks lead time

No reward points for this product.


39,00 €

Dettagli

Product Features


✓ Up to 2.125Gb/s data links
✓ Duplex LC connector
✓ Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
✓ 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
✓ RoHS compliant and Lead Free
✓ Up to 550m on 50/125um MMF
✓ Metal enclosure for lower EMI
✓ Single +3.3V power supply
✓ Low power dissipation <800mW
✓ Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
✓ SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant


Applications


✓ 1000Base-SX
✓ Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Spalletta’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.125Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta FTLF8519P3BNL compatible 2.125Gb/s SFP Transceiver

Spalletta FTLF8519P3BNL compatible 2.125Gb/s SFP Transceiver

Spalletta’s SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.125Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

24 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Scarica

SC-2.1-85-550-X

Spalletta FTLF8519P3BNL compatible 2.125Gb/s SFP Transceiver

Scarica (317.25k)