Nuovo Spalletta FTLX1871M3BCL compatible 10.3Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver

Spalletta FTLX1871M3BCL compatible 10.3Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver

SC-10-55-80-X

Nuovo prodotto

Spalletta’s Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652.

Maggiori dettagli

1-2 weeks lead time

By buying this product you can collect up to 1 loyalty point. Your cart will total 1 loyalty point that can be converted into a voucher of 3,00 €.


740,00 €

Dettagli

Product Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Cooled 1550nm EML laser
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • 80Km link length
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Built-in dual CDR
  • Power dissipation

<2.0W (0~70℃),<2.3W(0~85℃) ,

<2.3W(-40~85℃)

  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
  • SFP MSA SFF-8472 SFF-8431 SFF-8432 Compliant

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel
  • OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e FEC bit rates
  • SDH STM-64

General

Spalletta’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Product Selection

Part NumberOperating Case temperatureDDMI
SC-10-55-80-CCommercial(0~70℃)Yes
SC-10-55-80-EExtend(0~85℃)Yes
SC-10-55-80-IIndustrial(-40~85℃)Yes

Regulatory Compliance

  • ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883 Method 3015
  • ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2
  • Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3
  • EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B
  • Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
  • RoHs compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta FTLX1871M3BCL compatible 10.3Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver

Spalletta FTLX1871M3BCL compatible 10.3Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver

Spalletta’s Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652.

24 altri prodotti della stessa categoria: