Neu Spalletta 16G SFP+ Transceiver Module

Nur online erhältlich

Spalletta 16G SFP+ Transceiver Module

Neuer Artikel

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Spalletta offers SFP+ 16G,  SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd.

Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, these 16G fibre channel transceivers provide real-time temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power and received input power.

Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel transceiver for FC-PI-5 and FC-PI-2 gigabit applications.

Options

Data rateFiberDistanceWavelength (nm)Case Temp.CDR
14.025GbpsMMF100m850 VCSEL0 to 75CNO
14.025GbpsMMF100m850 VCSEL0 to 85CNO
14.025GbpsMMF100m850 VCSEL0 to 75CYES
14.025GbpsMMF100m850 VCSEL0 to 85CYES
14.025GbpsSMF10km1310nm DFB0 to 75CYES
14.025GbpsSMF20km1310nm DFB0 to 75CYES
Data rateFiberDistanceWavelength (nm)Case Temp.CDR
16GSMF40kmDWDM C band 100Ghz0 to 75CYES
Data rateFiberDistanceWavelength (nm)Case Temp.CDR
16GSMF40kmCWDM 1470-16100 to 75CYES

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta 16G SFP+ Transceiver Module

Spalletta 16G SFP+ Transceiver Module