Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniStack 6200 Series - OS6200OmniSwitch 6400 Series - OS6400OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-HNI-U6 Expansion ModuleOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-XNI-U4 Expansion ModuleOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-T40OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-X40OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-U24
OmniSwitch 6250 Series - OS6250OmniSwitch 6450OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800-U24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850-U24XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48XOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-XNI-U12 Expansion ModuleOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-T20OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-X20OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-C20LOmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-GNI-U24E

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

30 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: