Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniSwitch 6800 Series - 10-Gigabit ModelsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48OmniSwitch 6850 Series - 10-Gigabit ModelsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48X
OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-XNI-U2 and OS9-XNI-U6OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24XOmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-XNI-U2E

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

30 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: