Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9.5~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Aruba LC-GBIC-SX is supported on a wide range of Aruba equipment.

2400 Controller Series - 2400-482400 Controller Series - 2400-48-US
2400 Controller Series - 2400-48-IL

Reviews

Write a review

Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Spalletta , Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

9 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: