Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9.5~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Avaya 108659228 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

C360 Converged Stackable SwitchM770 Multifunction SwitchP120 Workgroup SwitchP220 Gigabit Switch (discontinued)P550 MultiService Switch (discontinued)P882 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
C460 Converged Multi-Layer SwitchP110 Workgroup Switch (discontinued)P130 Workgroup SwitchP330 Stackable Switching SystemP580 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Reviews

Write a review

Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Spalletta , Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

7 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: