Neu Spalletta BIDI SFP 4G Transceiver Module

Nur online erhältlich

Spalletta BIDI SFP 4G Transceiver Module

Neuer Artikel

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Spalletta BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Options

  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Up to 4.25 Gb/s
  • Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX
  • Simplex LC Connector or SC connector
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 0 to 70C,  -10 to 85C or -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature Ranges
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Applications

  • Fiber Channel Links
  • WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
  • Other Optical Links

PackageFiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance Range/Power BudgetConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDM
RFQ BIDI SFP96MMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN100mLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP97MMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN100mLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP98SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN5kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP99SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN5kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP100SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN10kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP101SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP102SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN20kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP103SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP104SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN30kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP105SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN30kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP106SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP107SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/APD40kmLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP108SMF4.25GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN11dBLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP109SMF4.25GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN18dBLCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP110SMF4.25GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD24dBLCCom./Ind.D

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta BIDI SFP 4G Transceiver Module

Spalletta BIDI SFP 4G Transceiver Module

3 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: