Neu Spalletta CFP Transceiver Module

Nur online erhältlich

Spalletta CFP Transceiver Module

Neuer Artikel

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Spalletta 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4, 40GBASE-ER4, 40GBASE-FR, 40GBASE-ZR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

Options

PackageAggregate Data RateWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceConnectorCase Temperature rangeApplication
CFP40G1270nm~1330nmDFB/PIN10km45° LC-10~75C40GBASE-LR4, STM256, OC-768
CFP40G1270~1330nmDFB/PIN10kmstraight-10~75C40GBASE-LR4
CFP40G1270nm~1330nmDFB/PIN20km45° LC0~70C40GBASE-LR4
CFP40G1270nm~1330nmDFB/APD40km45° LC0~70C40GBASE-ER4
CFP40G1550nmEML/PIN2km45° LC0~70C40GBASE-FR
CFP40GDWDMEML/APD80km45° LC0~70C40GBASE-ZR4

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta CFP Transceiver Module

Spalletta CFP Transceiver Module