Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-SC

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver

Mehr Infos

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


45,00 €

Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate8.5Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance150m @ 8.5Gbps
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

DS-300B-8 SwitchDS-5100B-40 SwitchDS-5300B SwitchDS-6505B SwitchMDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9232-256K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-256K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-48K9
MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-96K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DSX9224-96K9Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FPNexus 5500 Series SwitchesUCS 6120XP 20-PortUCS 6140XP 40-PortUCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6248UPUCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6296UPUCS C220 M4 Rack-Mount Server (SFF)UCS C460 M4 Rack-Mount Server (DDR3)UCS C460 M4 Rack-Mount Server (DDR4)

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver

30 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: