Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-SC

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Mehr Infos

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


90,00 €

Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate8.5Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-8~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

DS-300B-8 SwitchDS-5300B SwitchMDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9232-256K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-48K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DSX9224-96K9Nexus 5500 Series SwitchesUCS 6140XP 40-PortUCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6296UP:
DS-5100B-40 SwitchDS-6505B SwitchMDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-256K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-96K9Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FPUCS 6120XP 20-PortUCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6248UP

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

30 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: