Neu Spalletta CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Nur online erhältlich

Spalletta CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Neuer Artikel

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Spalletta CWDM SFP+  transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Options

P/NFiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical Comp.Distance RangeCase Temperature range
SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1330nmDFB/PIN9dB0~70
SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1610nmDFB/PIN10dB0~70
SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1610nmDFB/PIN14dB0~70
SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1450nmDFB/APD23dB0~70
SMF9.95~11.1G1470~1610nmEML/PIN14dB0~70
SMF9.95~11.1G1470-1610nmEML/PIN14ddB-40~85
SMF9.95~11.1G1470~1610nmEML/APD23dB0~70
SMF9.95~11.1G1470-1610nmEML/APD23dB-40~85
SDH SONET CWDM SFP+ with CDR:
SMF9.95~11.1G1270~1450nmDFB/PIN14dB0~70
SMF9.95~11.1G1470~1610nmEML/PIN14dB0~70
SMF9.95~11.1G1470~1610nmEML/APD23dB0~70

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Spalletta CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module