Neu Spalletta CWDM XFP Transceiver Module

Nur online erhältlich

Spalletta CWDM XFP Transceiver Module

Neuer Artikel

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Spalletta CWDM XFP optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and LAN. The CWDM XFP is a fully integrated 8G~10Gbps~11.1 optical transceiver module. The CWDM XFP is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction that is mainly usable in typical router/switches line card applications. In addition, they comply with the XFP Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This transceiver uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber. Some models are using DFP 10G CWDM laser. The most commonly used CWDM XFP wavelengths are from 1270nm to 1610nm with steps of 20nm (XFP 1270, XFP 1290, XFP 1310, XFP 1330, XFP 1350, XFP 1370, XFP 1390, XFP 1410, XFP 1430, XFP 1450, XFP 1470, XFP 1490, XFP 1510, XFP 1530, XFP 1550, XFP 1570, XFP 1590, XFP 1610). The transmission distance depends on the wavelength, the fiber type and the MUX/DEMUX insertion loss . The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector or APD receiver. CWDM XFP module can reach up to 80km.

Options

PackageData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsPower BudgetCase Temperature rangeApplication
CWDM XFP LR, CWDM XFP ER, CWDM XFP ZR, BIDI CWDM XFP LR
BIDI XFP9.95~11.1G1270~1330DFB/PIN9dB0~70Ethernet,SONET,10GFC
XFP9.95~11.1G1270~1610DFB/PIN10dB0~70Ethernet,SONET,10GFC
XFP9.95~11.1G1270~1450DFB/PIN14dB0~70Ethernet,SONET,10GFC
XFP9.95~11.1G1270~1330DFB/APD23dB0~70Ethernet,SONET,10GFC
XFP9.95~11.1G1350~1610DFB/PIN10dB0~70Ethernet,SONET,10GFC
XFP9.95~11.1G1270~1610DFB/PIN14dB0~70Ethernet,SONET,10GFC
XFP9.95~11.1G1470~1610EML/PIN14dB0~70Ethernet,SONET,10GFC
XFP9.95~11.1G1270~1450EML/PIN23dB0~70Ethernet,SONET,10GFC
CWDM 8G Fiber Channel XFP
XFP8.5G1270~1610EML/PIN40km0~708xFC
XFP8.5G1270~1450DFP/PIN14dB0~718xFC
XFP8.5G1470~1610EML/APD24dB0~728xFC
CWDM MultiRate XFP
XFP8.5~11.1G1270/1290/1310/1330DFB/PIN10dBCom.Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
XFP8.5~11.1G1270/1290/1310/1330DFB/PIN14dBCom.Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
XFP8.5~11.1G1350~1610DFB/PIN10dBCom.Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
XFP8.5~11.1G1350~1610EML/PIN14dBCom.Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
XFP8.5~11.1G1470~1610DFB/APD23dBCom.Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
XFP8.5~11.1G1470~1610EML/APD23dBCom.Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta CWDM XFP Transceiver Module

Spalletta CWDM XFP Transceiver Module