Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC04 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Enterasys Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX - 1310nm Transmitter Wavelength - up to 2km reach (Distance) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - LC Connector - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

 

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-19~-14dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC04 is supported on a wide range of Extreme Networks equipment.

800-Series 08G20G2-08800-Series 08G20G4-48800-Series 08H20G4-48B5 Series B5G124-48 SwitchB5K125-48 SwitchC5G124-24-P2 SwitchD2G124-12 SwitchG3G-24TX SwitchG3G170-24 SwitchN-Series -7K-2XFP-6MGBICS150 Class - SK1208-0808-F6S155 Class - SK5208-0808-F6800-Series 08G20G2-08P800-Series 08G20G4-48P800-Series 08H20G4-48PB5 Series B5G124-48P2 SwitchB5K125-48-P2 SwitchC5G124-48 SwitchD2G124-12P SwitchG3G-POE-B
G3K-2XFP SwitchS150 Class - SG1201-0848S150 Class - ST1206-0848S155 Class - ST5206-0848-F6
800-Series 08G20G4-24800-Series 08H20G4-24B5 Series B5G124-24 SwitchB5K125-24 SwitchC-Series - C3K ModelsC5G124-48-P2 SwitchG-Series - G3G3G124-24 SwitchG3K-4XFP SwitchS150 Class - SG1201-0848-F6S150 Class - ST1206-0848-F6Less800-Series 08G20G4-24P800-Series 08H20G4-24PB5 Series B5G124-24P2 SwitchB5K125-24-P2 SwitchC5G124-24 SwitchD-Series - D2G3G-24SFP SwitchG3G124-24P Switch
N-Series - 7G-6MGBIC-BS150 Class - SK1008-0816S155 Class - SG5201-0848-F6

Reviews

Write a review

Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC04 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC04 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Enterasys Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX - 1310nm Transmitter Wavelength - up to 2km reach (Distance) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - LC Connector - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

 

24 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: