Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Extreme 10124 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

Black Diamond 8800 Series - 108Xc - 41615Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G1Xc - 41822BlackDiamond 20808 SeriesInterface Module VIM2-10G4X - 16312Interface Module XGM3S-2xf/module - 16119Summit X350 SeriesSummit X450E SeriesSummit x480 Series
Black Diamond 8800 Series - 10G4Cc - 41614Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G8X-xl - 41631BlackDiamond 8800 SeriesInterface Module XGM2-2XF - 16112Summit X250E SeriesSummit X450a SeriesSummit x460 SeriesSummit X480-24x - 16303

Reviews

Write a review

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

24 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: