Spalletta FTLF1621P2BCL compatible 2.488Gb/s SFP Transceiver

SC-2.5-55-80-X

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta’s SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

Mehr Infos

1-2 weeks lead time

By buying this product you can collect up to 1 loyalty point. Your cart will total 1 loyalty point that can be converted into a voucher of 5,00 €.


500,00 €

Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Product Features


✓ Up to 2.5Gb/s data links
✓ Duplex LC connector
✓ Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
✓ 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
✓ RoHS compliant and Lead Free
✓ Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF
✓ Metal enclosure for lower EMI
✓ Single +3.3V power supply
✓ Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)
✓ Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
✓ SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant


Applications


✓ SONET OC-48 LR-2 / SDH STM L-16.2

Spalletta’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 and 80km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta FTLF1621P2BCL compatible 2.488Gb/s SFP Transceiver

Spalletta FTLF1621P2BCL compatible 2.488Gb/s SFP Transceiver

Spalletta’s SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16 and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

24 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie:

Download

SC-2.5-55-80-X

Spalletta FTLF1621P2BCL compatible 2.488Gb/s SFP Transceiver

Download (439.13k)