Foundry Networks E1MG-100FX-IR Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM

Neuer Artikel

Foundry Compatible SFP Transceiver Module *This Product may require Digital Diagnostics Function (DDM)* - 100BASE-FX-IR - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC connector - up to 15km reach, (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate155Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance15km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-15~-8dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Foundry Networks E1MG-100FX-IR is supported on a wide range of Foundry Networks equipment.

Bigiron RX Series - RX-16Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-FFastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POEFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POEFastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POEFastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STKFastiron FWS Series - FWS624-EPREMFastiron FWS Series - FWS624G-POEFastiron FWS Series - FWS648GFastiron Series FLSFastiron X Series SUPERXNetiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CXNetiron MLX Series - MLX-16Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16Netiron Series NI-M2404Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000Bigiron RX Series - RX-4Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HFFastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE-STKFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STK
Bigiron RX Series - RX-8Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624HFFastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STKFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STKFastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-STKFastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STKFastiron FWS Series - FWS624GFastiron FWS Series - FWS648-EPREMFastiron FWS Series - FWS648G-POEFastiron SX Series - SX800Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024FNetiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FXNetiron MLX Series - MLX-4Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000Foundry FLS624Bigiron Series BI-RXFastiron FGS Series - FGS624PFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGPFastiron FGS Series - FGS648P

Reviews

Write a review

Foundry Networks E1MG-100FX-IR Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM

Foundry Networks E1MG-100FX-IR Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM

Foundry Compatible SFP Transceiver Module *This Product may require Digital Diagnostics Function (DDM)* - 100BASE-FX-IR - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC connector - up to 15km reach, (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

26 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: