Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100nm-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100nm-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1570nmMax Cable Distance100km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB CWDM
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Foundry E1MG-CWDM100-1570 is supported on a wide range of Foundry equipment.

Brocade ICX Switches ICX 6610NetIron Series XMR/MLXFastIron Series WSNetIron Series CES/CER/CER-RT
FastIron X Series SXNetIron Series Brocade 6910BigIron Series RX

Reviews

Write a review

Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100nm-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Transceiver

Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100nm-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100nm-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Transceiver

26 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: