Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

MX960 Module SCB-MXMX960 Module MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5MX960 Module MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP
MX960 Module MX-MPC3E-3DMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFPMX960 Module DPCE-X-20/2xGEMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP

Reviews

Write a review

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

26 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: