Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40
MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP

Reviews

Write a review

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

24 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: