ZyXEL SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Neuer Artikel

Spalletta , ZyXEL SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Mehr Infos

No reward points for this product.


Auf meine Wunschliste

Mehr Infos

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

ZyXEL SFP-SX is supported on a wide range of ZyXEL equipment.

Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-1124Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1124Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1116Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012F
Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-3124Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012Transceivers Fast Ethernet Switch ES-2024Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-2024

Reviews

Write a review

ZyXEL SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

ZyXEL SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

Spalletta , ZyXEL SFP-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver

7 andere Produkte in der gleichen Kategorie: