Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-53CWD60 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 70km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-53CWD60 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 70km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


115,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1530nmMax Cable Distance70km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB CWDM
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-53CWD60 is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniSwitch 6850EOmniSwitch 10K Series OS10K-GNI-U48OmniSwitch 9000E Series OS9-GNI-U24E
OmniSwitch OS6850E-U24XOmniSwitch 10K Series OS10K-XNI-U32/U16R851-xxOmniSwitch 9000E Series OS9-XNI-U12E

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-53CWD60 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 70km DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-53CWD60 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 70km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-53CWD60 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 70km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: