Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta - Alcatel-Lucent Compatible XFP Transceiver Module Spalletta - - 10GBASE-ER XFP Optical Transceiver Module - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 40km reach

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


450,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniSwitch 9000 Chassis LAN Switch
OmniSwitch 6850 Stackable LAN Switch

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta - Alcatel-Lucent Compatible XFP Transceiver Module Spalletta - - 10GBASE-ER XFP Optical Transceiver Module - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 40km reach

30 other products in the same category: