Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


125,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-SR is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniSwitch 9000 Chassis LAN Switch
OmniSwitch 6850 Stackable LAN Switch

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: