Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniSwitch 9000 Chassis LAN Switch
OmniSwitch 6850 Stackable LAN Switch

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: