Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX SFP 10km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX SFP 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


25,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nm-TX/1490nm-RXMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC simplexOptical ComponentsFP BiDi
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5~-3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

OmniStack 6200 Series - OS6200Omnistack LS 6224UOmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-U24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 6400 Series - OS6400
OmniSwitch 6250 Series - OS6250OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-C20LOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850-U24XOmniSwitch 6450

Reviews

Write a review

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX SFP 10km DOM Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX SFP 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX SFP 10km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: