Allied Telesis AT-G8LX25 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 25km Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Allied Telesis AT-G8LX25 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 25km Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance25km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB CWDM
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportNo
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-G8LX25 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8524M8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8550/GB8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8616F/SC8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE-V28600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M-V2SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4441ASwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4004SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4151SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4162SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4215SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4352SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4412SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4442
8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8524POE8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8550/SP8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SPSwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB108-XX - AT-SB4441ASwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4008SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4152SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4211ASwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4311SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4411ASwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4441ASwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4541A

Reviews

Write a review

Allied Telesis AT-G8LX25 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 25km Transceiver

Allied Telesis AT-G8LX25 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 25km Transceiver

Spalletta , Allied Telesis AT-G8LX25 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 25km Transceiver

23 other products in the same category: