Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 40km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-2 ~ 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

8000 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8000/8POE8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE8000S Series - AT-8000S/168000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/248100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SP9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP9400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9408LC/SP-xx9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TS9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924TAT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
Allies Telesis AT-8000SFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/16FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POEMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB108-XX - AT-SB4442SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4008SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4152SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4211ASwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4311SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4411ASwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4441ASwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4541ASwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Tsx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Tsx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/Xx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xxx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS
8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/248000GS Series - AT-8000GS/488000S Series - AT-8000S/248000S Series - AT-8000S/488100L Series - AT-8100L/88100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/488100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE-V28600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M-V29000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/289000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/529400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9424T/SP-xx9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T/POE9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SPAT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed SwitchAllied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SP
FS700 Series Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-FS708/PoEFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/48MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4442SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4004SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4151SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4162SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4215SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4352SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4412SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4442SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POEx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XPx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XPx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Tsx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/Xx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Tsx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/Xx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yyx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FE

Reviews

Write a review

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 40km DOM Transceiver

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 40km DOM Transceiver

23 other products in the same category: