Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


18,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

8000 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8000/8POE8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE8000S Series - AT-8000S/168000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/248100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8524POE8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE-V28600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M-V29000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/289000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/529400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9424T/SP-xx9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T/POE9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SPAT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
Allied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SPFS700 Series Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-FS708/PoEFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/48GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/24GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB108-XX - AT-SB4442SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Tsx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Tsx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/Xx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xxx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS
8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/248000GS Series - AT-8000GS/488000S Series - AT-8000S/248000S Series - AT-8000S/488100L Series - AT-8100L/88100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/488100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SP9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP9400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9408LC/SP-xx9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TS9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924TAT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
Allies Telesis AT-8000SFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/16FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POEGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/16GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/48GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8PoEMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4442SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POEx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XPx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XPx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Tsx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/Xx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Tsx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/Xx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yyx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FE

Reviews

Write a review

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

23 other products in the same category: