Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


40,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9.5~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Aruba LC-GBIC-SX is supported on a wide range of Aruba equipment.

2400 Controller Series - 2400-482400 Controller Series - 2400-48-US
2400 Controller Series - 2400-48-IL

Reviews

Write a review

Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Spalletta , Aruba Networks LC-GBIC-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

9 other products in the same category: