Aruba Networks XFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Aruba Networks XFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Aruba Networks XFP-SR is supported on a wide range of Aruba Networks equipment.

3000 Controller Series6000 Mobility Controller
600 Controller Series

Reviews

Write a review

Aruba Networks XFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Aruba Networks XFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Aruba Networks XFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

9 other products in the same category: