New Asante GBIC 1000SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Asante GBIC 1000SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Asante GBIC 1000SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9.5~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

Asante GBIC 1000SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Asante GBIC 1000SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Spalletta , Asante GBIC 1000SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: