New Asante GBIC 1000LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Asante GBIC 1000LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Asante GBIC 1000LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9~-3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

Asante GBIC 1000LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Asante GBIC 1000LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Spalletta , Asante GBIC 1000LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: