New Asante GBIC 1000LZ Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km Transceiver

Asante GBIC 1000LZ Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Asante GBIC 1000LZ Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

Asante GBIC 1000LZ Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km Transceiver

Asante GBIC 1000LZ Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km Transceiver

Spalletta , Asante GBIC 1000LZ Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: