New Avaya 108659210 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Avaya 108659210 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Avaya 108659210 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9~-3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Avaya 108659210 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

C360 Converged Stackable SwitchM770 Multifunction SwitchP120 Workgroup SwitchP220 Gigabit Switch (discontinued)P550 MultiService Switch (discontinued)P882 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
C460 Converged Multi-Layer SwitchP110 Workgroup Switch (discontinued)P130 Workgroup SwitchP330 Stackable Switching SystemP580 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Reviews

Write a review

Avaya 108659210 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Avaya 108659210 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Spalletta , Avaya 108659210 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: