Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


40,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeGBICMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportNo
TX Power-9.5~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Avaya 108659228 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

C360 Converged Stackable SwitchM770 Multifunction SwitchP120 Workgroup SwitchP220 Gigabit Switch (discontinued)P550 MultiService Switch (discontinued)P882 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
C460 Converged Multi-Layer SwitchP110 Workgroup Switch (discontinued)P130 Workgroup SwitchP330 Stackable Switching SystemP580 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Reviews

Write a review

Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

Spalletta , Avaya 108659228 Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m Transceiver

7 other products in the same category: