New Spalletta BIDI SFP Transceiver Module

Online only

Spalletta BIDI SFP Transceiver Module

New product

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

The WDM or BIDI small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optic or unshielded twisted pair networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic component vendors. BIDI 1G optics are a small form factor pluggable module for Single Mode Fast Ethernet, Gigabit, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET applications. In the industry there are several synonyms for Bidi optics, such as: Bi-directional optics, BX-D / BX-U, WDM, Single Fiber and so on. Specifically, the SFP-1G-BX-D and SFP-1G-BX-U for the 1G. BIDI SFP can be produced either with SC or LC simplex port, that is used both transmission and receiving. The most typical wavelength combination is 1310/1490, 1310/1550, 1490/1550 and 1510/1570. For a link you need 2 different optics, one that sends 1310nm and receives 1550nm and the other side of the fiber, which has a Bidi optic which sends 1550nm and receives 1310nm. In most cases these wavelengths are mentioned as Tx (transmitting) and Rx (receiving) on the label of the optic.

Options

Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDM
MMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./IndD
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN29DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN34DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN36DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN1kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN1kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN550nmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN550nmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN3kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN3kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN4kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN4kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmDFB/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN60kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN60kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN60kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN60kmLC/SCCom./Ind.
SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN19dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN24dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN26dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN28dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD32dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD34dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDM
MMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMF100M~155Mbps1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMF100M~155Mbps1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN29DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN34DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN36DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMF100M~622Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMF100M~622Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~622Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~622Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~622Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~622Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~622MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN23dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~622MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN28dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMF100M~622MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD35dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMFup to 2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN300mLC/SCCom./Ind.D
MMFup to 2.5Gbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN300mLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN5kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN5kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5Gbps1310nm/1490nmDFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMFup to 2.5Gbps1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
SMFup to 2.5Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN15dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN17dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN20dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD29dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.5GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD29dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.67Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.67Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.67Gbps1310nm/1490nmDFB/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.67Gbps1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./IndD
SMFup to 2.67Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.67Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
SMFup to 2.67GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD28dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance Range/Power BudgetConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDM
MMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN100mLCCom./Ind.D
MMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN100mLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN5kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN5kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN10kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN20kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN30kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN30kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25Gbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/APD40kmLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN11dBLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN18dBLCCom./Ind.D
SMF4.25GbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD24dBLCCom./Ind.D

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta BIDI SFP Transceiver Module

Spalletta BIDI SFP Transceiver Module