New Spalletta BIDI SFP 100M/1G Transceiver Module

Online only

Spalletta BIDI SFP 100M/1G Transceiver Module

New product

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications

Options

  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Simplex SC or LC Connector
  • 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX combination is avalable on request.
  • up to 160km bidi link
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Applications

  • WDMFast Ethernet Links
  • IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX Applications
  • Fibre Channel Links

PackageFiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDM
RFQ BIDI SFP1MMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP2MMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP3SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP4SMF100M~155Mbps1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP5SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP6SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP7SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP8SMF100M~155Mbps1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP9SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP10SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP11SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP12SMF100M~155Mbps1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./IndD
RFQ BIDI SFP13SMF100M~155Mbps1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP14SMF100M~155Mbps1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP15SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN29DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP16SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN34DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP17SMF100M~155MbpsCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN36DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP18MMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN1kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP19MMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN1kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP20MMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN550nmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP21MMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN550nmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP22SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN3kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP23SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmFP/PIN3kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP24SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN4kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP25SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmFP/PIN4kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP26SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP27SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP28SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmDFB/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP29SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP30SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP31SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP32SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
RFQ BIDI SFP33SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
RFQ BIDI SFP34SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmFP/PIN20kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP35SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP36SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP37SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP38SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1550nmDFB/PIN60kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP39SMFup to 1.25G1550nm/1310nmDFB/PIN60kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP40SMFup to 1.25G1310nm/1490nmFP/PIN60kmLC/SCCom./Ind. D
RFQ BIDI SFP41SMFup to 1.25G1490nm/1310nmDFB/PIN60kmLC/SCCom./Ind.
RFQ BIDI SFP42SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN19dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP43SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN24dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP44SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN26dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP45SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/PIN28dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP46SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD32dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D
RFQ BIDI SFP47SMFup to 1.25GCWDM/CWDMDFB/APD34dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta BIDI SFP 100M/1G Transceiver Module

Spalletta BIDI SFP 100M/1G Transceiver Module

3 other products in the same category: