Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXENPAKMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

Bigiron Series BI-MGBEdgeiron Series GSNetiron Series NI-IMR
Bigiron Series Iron-Core/Jet-CoreNetiron Series NI-40GServeriron Series

Reviews

Write a review

Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

13 other products in the same category: