New Spalletta CFP Transceiver Module

Online only

Spalletta CFP Transceiver Module

New product

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4, 40GBASE-ER4, 40GBASE-FR, 40GBASE-ZR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

Options

  • Supports 41.5Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • CWDM DFB laser and PIN/APD receiver and DWDM/APD
  • Up to 2km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km transmission on SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W
  • Hot-Pluggable CFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C
  • Compliant with CFP MSA Specification
  • MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • XLAUI electrical interface

Applications

  • 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-FR
  • 40GBASE-ZR4

PackageAggregate Data RateWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceConnectorCase Temperature rangeApplication
RFQ CFP140G1270nm~1330nmDFB/PIN10km45° LC-10~75C40GBASE-LR4, STM256, OC-768
RFQ CFP240G1270~1330nmDFB/PIN10kmstraight-10~75C40GBASE-LR4
RFQ CFP340G1270nm~1330nmDFB/PIN20km45° LC0~70C40GBASE-LR4
RFQ CFP440G1270nm~1330nmDFB/APD40km45° LC0~70C40GBASE-ER4
RFQ CFP540G1550nmEML/PIN2km45° LC0~70C40GBASE-FR
RFQ CFP640GDWDMEML/APD80km45° LC0~70C40GBASE-ZR4

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta CFP Transceiver Module

Spalletta CFP Transceiver Module