Spalletta 100G CFP Transceiver Module

SO-CFP100G

New product

Spalletta CFP modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation. Link distances of 500m, 10km, 20km and 40km are supported. 

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta CFP 100GBASE-LR4 / CFP 1000GBASE-ER module supports a link length of 10, 20, 25, 40km kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Options

CFP-100GBASE-LR4 / ER4

  • CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled)
  • Integrated heat sink optional
  • Supports multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate
  • Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4
  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • EML laser and PIN receiver
  • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)
  • MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Industry lowest power consumption (please contact us for the latest number)
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +70°C
  • Compliant to RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU

CFP-100GBASE-SR10

  • Compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba(100GBASE-SR10)
  • Support interoperability with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR modules of various form factors such as SFP+, XFP, X2
  • Compliant to the CFP MSA Specification
  • Up to 100m on OM3 and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation ≤ 8W
  • Operates at 10.3125Gbps per channel
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~+70℃
  • MDIO digital diagnostic interface and control capabilities
  • Utilizes a standard 24/20 lane optical fiber with MPO connector

Applications

  • OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 ER4 Ethernet
  • Data center

Request information

Part nr.:DistancePortData RateFiberInterfaceTemp.
SO-CFP-QSFP28-CONVERTER  103/112Gbps  0~70C
SO-CFP100G01M150mDirect100GbpsMMMPO0~70C
SO-CFP112G01M150mDirect112GbpsMMMPO0~70C
SO-CFP112G10A10kmAngled103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-CFP112G10D10kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-CFP112G20A20kmAngled103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-CFP112G20D20kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-CFP112G25A25kmAngled103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-CFP112G25D25kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-CFP112G40A40kmAngled103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
SO-CFP112G40D40kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C

Reviews

Grade 
03/04/2020

Google Search Engine Rating

Google Search Engine Rating

    Write your review!

    Write a review

    Spalletta 100G CFP Transceiver Module

    Spalletta 100G CFP Transceiver Module

    Spalletta CFP modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation. Link distances of 500m, 10km, 20km and 40km are supported.