New Spalletta CFP2 Transceiver Module

Online only

Spalletta CFP2 Transceiver Module

New product

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 / CFP2-100GBASE-ER4 module supports a link length of 10, 20, 25 and 40km kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Options

TypeDistancePortData RateFiberInterfaceTemp.
Converter CFP2 to QSFP28  103/112Gbps  0~70C
CFP2 LR410kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
CFP2 LR420kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
CFP2 ER4 Lite25kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
CFP2 ER440kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta CFP2 Transceiver Module

Spalletta CFP2 Transceiver Module