New Spalletta CFP2 Transceiver Module

Online only

Spalletta CFP2 Transceiver Module

New product

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 / CFP2-100GBASE-ER4 module supports a link length of 10, 20, 25 and 40km kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Options

  • Supports 103Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry lowest power consumption  
  • Up to 40km  transmission on SMF
  • Hot-Pluggable CFP2 Footprint Duplex LC
  • Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature
  • Standard: 0C~+70C
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA Specification
  • MDIO interface with integrated Digital
  • Diagnostic Monitoring
  • 4 x 28G electrical interface

Applications

  • OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 and 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • Data center

PackageDistancePortData RateFiberInterfaceTemp.
RFQ Converter CFP2 to QSFP28  103/112Gbps  0~70C
RFQ CFP2 LR410kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
RFQ CFP2 LR420kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
RFQ CFP2 ER4 Lite25kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
RFQ CFP2 ER440kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta CFP2 Transceiver Module

Spalletta CFP2 Transceiver Module