New Spalletta CFP4 Transceiver Module

Online only

Spalletta CFP4 Transceiver Module

New product

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Spalletta  CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 and CFP4-100GBASE-R4 module supports a link length of 10, 20 and 40km kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Options

TypeDistancePortData RateFiberInterfaceTemp.
CFP SR4150mDirect103GbpsMMMPO0~70C
CFP4 LR410kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
CFP4 LR420kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
CFP4 ER4 Lite25kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C
CFP4 ER440kmDirect103/112GbpsSM2xLC0~70C

Reviews

Write a review

Spalletta CFP4 Transceiver Module

Spalletta CFP4 Transceiver Module