New Ciena CWDM-OC48-1270 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 1270nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Ciena CWDM-OC48-1270 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 1270nm 80km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Ciena CWDM-OC48-1270 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 1270nm 80km DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate2.125Gbps
Wavelength1270nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB CWDM
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-29dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

Ciena CWDM-OC48-1270 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 1270nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Ciena CWDM-OC48-1270 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 1270nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Ciena CWDM-OC48-1270 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 1270nm 80km DOM Transceiver

13 other products in the same category: