Ciena CWDM-XFP-4-27 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver

New product

Spalletta , Ciena CWDM-XFP-4-27 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

By buying this product you can collect up to 1 loyalty point. Your cart will total 1 loyalty point that can be converted into a voucher of 5,00 €.


750,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1270nmMax Cable Distance40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB CWDM
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-1.8~4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Reviews

Write a review

Ciena CWDM-XFP-4-27 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Ciena CWDM-XFP-4-27 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Ciena CWDM-XFP-4-27 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver

13 other products in the same category: