Cisco ONS-SE-GE-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver

ONS-SE-GE-ZX-SC

New product

Spalletta , Cisco ONS-SE-GE-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


45,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance70km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power0~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco ONS-SE-GE-ZX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card- 100M-2.5G MR-TXP
ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card- 2.5G MR DataMux

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco ONS-SE-GE-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver

Cisco ONS-SE-GE-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco ONS-SE-GE-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: