Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-SC

New product

Spalletta Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX - Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports - 1310nm Wavelength - Operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link up to 2 kilometers, (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

More details

Lead time 1 week

No reward points for this product.


15,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-19~-14dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -30dBm
Industial Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ME34002000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-BIE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-LIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-BIE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-LIE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TCIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-NIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-EIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-XCatalyst 2960-X SeriesCatalyst 3750 Series2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TCIE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TCCatalyst 4948E Series - WS-X4993IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PCIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-LIE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-FX - Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports - 1310nm Wavelength - Operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link up to 2 kilometers, (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

30 other products in the same category: