Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

GLC-FE-100BX-D-SC

New product

Spalletta , Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

More details

Lead time 1-2 weeks

No reward points for this product.


30,00 €

Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1550nm-TX/1310nm-RXMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC simplexOptical ComponentsFP BiDi
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUCatalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TCIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-XME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-ACatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-SCatalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFPIE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PCCisco 7604 V01892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-SME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-DCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-LIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-ECatalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFPME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-ACatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-LCatalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8SCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-LME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-DCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TCME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-AME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-MCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-LIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-NCatalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LCME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-AIE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-LLessME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-BIE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-LCatalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9
Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-LCatalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-LCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-LIE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFPME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-DCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PCCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-SCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-LIE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-BME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFPCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-LME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-AIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L
ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8SIE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-LCatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-SCatalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-SCatalyst 3750 SeriesCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-LCatalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-LCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-LCatalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CUCatalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TCIE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-BCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFPCatalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-LCatalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-SME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-ACatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TCCatalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LLME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: