New Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

ONS-SC-GE-SX-SC

New product

Spalletta , Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

More details

No reward points for this product.


Add to wishlist

More info

Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card- ML1000-2

Reviews

Write a review

Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Spalletta , Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

30 other products in the same category: